Club Team Rosters for US Quidditch Cup 2022

Ann Arbor Army Ants
Name Role
E. Wasser Coach
E. Ahern  
J. Guerra  
G. Mignery  
A. Milner  
D. Minnick  
R. Obear  
E. Pandanell  
K. Timko  
E. Wasser  
L. Zach
Anteaters Forever
Name Role
T. Hodges Coach
J. Asher  
C. Barrett  
A. Bortner  
C. Brosnan  
T. Connor  
T. Diep  
J. Ellis  
A. Hayes  
T. Hodges  
K. Kendall  
K. Kendall  
W. Lewis  
H. Louyeh  
S. Lutz  
E. Moreno  
R. Pena  
J. Robles  
M. Saugstad  
J. Schulz  
J. Stephens  
A. Yunker
Atlantic Dragons
Name Role
D. Close Coach
M. Brereton  
D. Close  
A. Dokuchaev  
B. Gruder  
M. Hackett  
T. Hewitt-Roach  
K. Hoevelmann  
A. Perrone  
D. Shapiro  
B. Stonish  
T. Villegas  
F. Xing
Bay Area Breakers
Name Role
S. Harris Coach
J. Aleman  
D. Allison  
S. Beeler  
G. Garcia  
S. Gralinski  
M. Gutierrez  
S. Harris  
M. Ignao  
Q. Lam  
S. Lee  
S. Lu  
B. Masangkay  
L. Medrano Osorio  
N. Mohandessi  
K. Pickett  
H. Quiroz  
F. Ramirez  
S. Selle  
M. Thura  
J. Vong  
J. Yu
Boom Train
Name Role
N. Digmann Coach
M. Brown  
C. Collins  
N. Digmann  
K. Fugate  
J. Horchem  
N. Kaufman  
A. Manzella  
A. Marassa  
M. Marion  
J. McGovern  
M. Melton  
M. Mrowiec  
K. Murphy  
M. Owen  
B. Peachey  
M. Pesch  
J. Richert  
J. Siwek  
E. Vasquez  
T. Walters  
A. Zaczek
Bosnyan Bearsharks
Name Role
J. Cole Coach
B. Ashkar  
S. Belitzky  
A. Beningson  
J. Cole  
K. Collier  
T. Courouble  
L. Dillmann  
D. Farnan  
D. Fox  
A. Giarrosso  
S. Gominiak  
R. Heald  
E. Hickmott  
C. Junior  
D. Littleton  
B. Mulcahy  
M. O’Connor  
C. Olazaba  
K. Powpour  
M. Smith  
P. Wang
Boston Pandas
Name Role
L. Xu Coach
W. Andrews  
J. Archibald  
A. Arjona  
T. Beckmann  
G. Bento  
M. Bertram  
V. Cicco  
T. Costa  
J. Daly  
G. Dastous  
E. Frollo  
H. Greenhouse  
M. Havlin  
E. McCrady  
F. McGarghan  
T. Mullins  
J. Nam  
M. Scott  
I. Scura  
F. Wisehart  
L. Xu
Boston Red Pandas
Name Role
T. DeMouth Coach
P. Benson  
B. Boncaldo  
J. Cabrera  
T. DeMouth  
K. Donahue  
K. Donahue  
J. Hauerwas  
M. Johnson  
A. Kelliher  
R. Manhardt  
C. Merkle  
A. Patel  
M. Rizzi  
J. Szczesniak  
C. Tylke  
J. Voelker  
M. Zarro  
J. Zaslav
Category 5 Quidditch Club
Name Role
M. Conoley Coach
A. Alvarez  
N. Archer  
S. Brennan  
M. Conoley  
M. Conoley  
F. Echeverria  
Z. Hein  
A. Juron  
K. Ladia  
C. Lamrouex  
R. Lundmark  
W. Mentillo  
K. Swope  
M. Willett
Chicago United Quidditch Club
Name Role
D. Yaacoub Coach
H. Advincula  
K. Bonomo  
S. Buchholz  
K. Farley  
N. Fritz  
N. Jump  
E. Lunde  
A. Markus  
L. Marselle  
H. Miller  
D. Miller  
D. Niswonger  
P. Ramsey  
S. Rein  
L. Schultz  
M. Widerman  
D. Yaacoub  
A. Zasadzinski
District of Columbia Quidditch Club
Name Role
B. Mertens Coach
B. Berges  
T. Bordone  
P. Bovarnick  
J. Butler  
K. Hayes  
K. Hicks  
S. Huston  
A. Iannucci  
T. Jaworski  
C. Kleppin  
K. Long  
B. Mertens  
I. Meyer  
J. Nuetzel  
B. Phillips  
M. Quirong  
J. Rankin  
P. Rardin  
K. Remy-Miller  
R. Scheponik  
R. Starrs
Gulf Coast Gumbeaux
Name Role
B. Cascio Coach
S. Cascio  
C. Heiter  
O. Howell  
A. Johnson  
E. Jurgeson  
S. Kneiling  
P. Mitchell II  
N. Mueller  
A. Pucciarelli  
N. Robles  
B. Sanchez  
M. Sanders  
C. Shields  
J. Shimazu  
E. Thompson  
T. Tran
Houston Cosmos Quidditch Club
Name Role
K. Raber Coach
J. Acevedo  
A. Dannecker  
D. Freeman  
A. Heiblum  
A. Jeanlewis  
R. Lof  
A. Meriano  
M. Morrow  
K. Raber  
L. Reisenauer  
L. Russell  
N. Temple  
P. Walton
Mile High Quidditch Club
Name Role
A. Martinez Coach
E. Bogart  
B. Calder  
A. De Alfonso  
T. Herron  
M. Lewis  
P. Marsh  
A. Martinez  
A. Martinez  
M. Mongioi  
T. Morgan  
J. Nostrand  
J. Orrala  
I. Ricoy  
T. Santora  
C. Severance  
J. Strack  
K. Vargas  
B. Vela  
E. Webster  
C. Williams
Ohio Apollos
Name Role
J. High Coach
J. Conard  
M. Dwyer  
W. Elser  
K. Ely  
J. High  
A. Howe  
L. Hutchman  
C. Kniffen  
K. Maddelein  
A. Mueller  
M. Severance  
M. Staup  
B. Strauss  
A. Tudor
Orlando Spider Knights
Name Role
J. Kaltenbaugh Coach
N. Anthony  
K. Brooks  
K. Brooks  
J. Brown  
B. Clark  
C. Clinkscales  
H. Hassett  
J. Kaltenbaugh  
S. Lefebvre  
J. Matheny  
B. Nackasha  
J. Nettles  
K. Piper  
S. St. Arnold  
A. Sullivan  
J. Vereen  
C. Wardell  
J. Wardell  
N. Zakoske
Pegasus Quidditch Club
Name Role
R. Nawrocki Coach
J. Anderson  
C. Astorga  
M. Brown  
K. De La Fuente  
J. Garcia  
C. Garrison  
K. Hayworth  
C. Jordan  
K. Mallory  
R. Mandujano  
J. Markle  
J. McBride  
K. McBride  
E. Molina  
R. Nawrocki  
T. Nguyen  
K. Pham  
C. Prado  
S. Reagan  
H. Rutledge  
A. Villejo
Philadelphia Freedom Quidditch Club
Name Role
C. Probst Coach
J. Cohen  
D. DeAngelis  
E. Einhorn  
R. Eure  
V. Iannucci  
J. Kosinski  
J. Marks  
T. Powers  
C. Probst  
A. Raffa  
D. Rowcroft  
A. Sadar  
E. Stone  
M. Takakjy  
E. Wegner
Quidditch Club Dallas
Name Role
J. Galtelli Coach
A. Blough  
A. Cuevas  
D. DePaula  
J. Dunning  
J. Galtelli  
C. Guckes  
E. Kellogg  
P. Lehrmann  
M. Martin  
T. Mclaren  
K. Nydam  
H. Page  
B. Schlueter  
S. Smith  
A. Webber  
J. White  
C. Williams
Salt Lake Quidditch Club
Name Role
A. Snapp Coach
G. Allyn  
T. Bautista  
D. Briggs  
K. Huber  
M. Kurtzweil  
D. Linton  
N. Liou  
M. Liou  
P. Marygold  
B. Mcclean  
M. Powell  
E. Renshaw  
A. Searle  
K. Shields  
A. Snapp  
A. Tita  
C. VomBaur  
M. Williams  
G. Williams  
J. Williams  
A. Zehner
Seattle Quidditch Club
Name Role
N. Stottler Coach
M. Bocian  
R. Burton  
A. Campbell  
B. Chandra  
D. Clarke  
M. Curran  
I. Howard  
J. Keith  
M. Kimball  
J. Malach  
M. Malach  
J. Malloy  
C. McCarthy  
M. Mendelsohn  
S. Rigsby  
F. Ruddell  
D. Saltzman  
D. Sutorius  
D. Sutorius  
S. Ting  
J. Zemke
Silicon Valley Vipers
Name Role
S. Fischgrund Coach
A. Breyer  
S. Carlton  
C. Casey  
B. Chan  
M. Chenevey  
G. Cheng-Ye  
N. Farrell  
S. Fischgrund  
M. Goldman  
M. Howard  
J. Judd  
M. Jukes  
K. Lawton  
D. Martinez  
A. Patel  
E. Suen  
A. Wassmuth  
O. Watkins  
B. Williams  
S. Wolfe  
T. Zhang
Skyline Quidditch
Name Role
N. Edala Coach
K. Alfes  
C. Balasa  
C. Barnes  
A. Bernstein  
M. Brown  
M. Bugaj  
A. Burton  
P. Cain  
T. Chang-Davidson  
N. Edala  
J. Ehrlich  
K. Forsstrom  
M. Gan  
M. Hinebaugh  
C. Keefer  
T. Kowalski  
J. Lombardi  
E. Parkinson  
A. Perez  
I. Serna-Diez  
T. Walker
Terminus Quidditch Atlanta
Name Role
Q. Hildreth Coach
T. Bonadio  
M. Burns  
T. Byrd  
M. Cueva  
R. Davis  
M. Gallaty  
J. Goldberg  
L. Hartman  
Q. Hildreth  
L. Hodge  
K. LaBauve  
S. Pagoada  
J. Parker  
R. Polio  
T. Pressley  
H. Reese  
C. Richard  
Z. Thompson
Texas Cavalry
Name Role
K. Erwin Coach
J. Andrews  
S. Arends  
D. Avila  
K. Bermudez  
D. Bottoms  
K. Chilton  
C. Costanza  
K. Erwin  
J. Friday  
S. Garza  
M. Hanley  
R. Makanji  
N. Marino  
J. Martinez  
E. McBride  
J. Molina  
A. Monroe  
J. Newhouse  
L. Sanchez  
C. Travis  
N. Zoner
Texas Hill Country Heat
Name Role
E. Warren Coach
J. Adams  
A. Axtell  
C. Carlisle  
J. Dorsett  
M. Esparza  
B. Fields  
T. Goaley  
S. Haimowitz  
J. Johnson  
M. Kite  
L. Langlinais  
T. Martinez  
B. Nunez  
H. Pace  
E. Reyes  
A. Simons  
R. Sluss  
T. Tracy  
A. Vega  
D. Williams  
S. Yanofsky
The Lost Boys Quidditch Club
Name Role
L. Simpson Coach
J. Black  
K. Cheng  
S. DiCarlo  
A. Gore  
C. Henderson  
C. Krieger  
C. Long  
J. Luna  
P. Nguyen  
M. Portillo  
J. Ramirez  
A. Russell  
S. Scarfone  
C. Seto  
S. Silver  
L. Simpson  
R. Smythe  
C. Tzana  
M. Vong  
V. Woolsey  
D. Yurdayar
The Rogues
Name Role
R. Sebade Coach
M. Abraham  
A. Amodol  
B. Bechand  
Y. Francis  
R. Garcia  
A. Gebremicael  
A. Gladstone  
T. Harding  
J. Hobbs  
S. Jaiyeola  
R. Kilkenny  
J. Kogan  
J. Lakomski  
D. Miller  
E. Prado  
S. Quilkey  
R. Sebade  
J. Shea  
A. Verbanac  
A. Zats
The Warriors
Name Role
A. Dallas Coach
J. Arencibia  
Z. Armantrading  
R. Ayella-Silver  
T. Crawford  
K. Cupid  
A. Dallas  
K. Donnelly  
B. Fernandez  
J. Gvozdenovic  
J. Jackson  
P. Lawrence  
D. Lee  
M. Li  
L. Marella  
V. Meltzer  
F. Minson  
E. Pagoada  
M. Parada  
M. Potter  
J. Rosenberg  
M. Usis
Twin Cities Quidditch Club
Name Role
C. Narveson Coach
J. Blanchard  
T. Carlson  
M. Devine  
L. Hunter  
G. Johnson  
N. Lyden  
Z. Majeske  
M. Meier  
C. Narveson  
N. Nelson  
A. Obanor  
E. Persons  
A. Pitts  
N. Podolsky  
A. Shah  
A. Sobczak  
S. Swenson  
T. Tourville  
M. Vollmar  
A. Wagganer  
L. Zak
Vegas Invaders
Name Role
T. Brown Coach
J. Bailey  
J. Boonyakiti  
J. Bridstrup  
T. Brown  
M. Connolly  
B. Crawford  
M. Dittmer  
M. Douglass  
A. Hatch  
A. Hill  
R. Hopkins  
D. Marovich  
A. Morales  
G. Ortiz  
R. Padan  
M. Shaw  
J. Tsang  
K. Ushera-Surrell  
B. Weissman  
S. Zink